Rank: S-Class Racing License
#1 Posted : Friday, August 1, 2014 12:53:24 AM(UTC)

XBOX 360 - [XBOX ONE]
https://discord.gg/ye4Q8EqjR8

♤ TGF ♤

Team Crest

Established 6/17/07

Also known as:
(Project D)

Backed by:


Team Roster:
TGF KillaCali
TGF JORDVN
TGF Phillyace
TGF Hawkie
TGF Illusion
TGF Polar
TGF Luie
TGF Bluewater

NOT RECRUITING



Team Philosophy:
“The greater the loyalty of a group toward the group, the greater is the motivation among the members to achieve the goals of the group, and the greater the probability that the group will achieve its goals.”

Team Accomplishments:
King Of The Hill -
http://legacy.forums.for...rums/thread/3666326.aspx

Cops n Ricers -
http://legacy.forums.for...rums/thread/3682315.aspx

Drift Wars -
First drift competition sponsored by T10 (that I know of)
http://legacy.forums.for...forums/post/4276984.aspx

Rouge Industries - Forza hunters feature:
http://forzahunters.word...ory/marketplace-feature/

Rogue Industries - S14 build:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FyXemc5WYcE


E-Sports Drift Association 2017 Main sponsor - ESDA's best year

Edited by user Wednesday, January 27, 2021 7:54:09 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Rank: S-Class Racing License
 1 user liked this post.
#2 Posted : Friday, August 1, 2014 12:54:05 AM(UTC)
Finally got a FM 4 team page lol.
Rank: Racing Permit
#3 Posted : Friday, August 1, 2014 6:28:39 PM(UTC)
Lol how's it going bro
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#4 Posted : Saturday, August 2, 2014 11:07:19 PM(UTC)
Not to bad, thanks for asking. How you been?
Rank: Driver's License
#5 Posted : Monday, August 4, 2014 2:13:32 PM(UTC)
Yo where you guys from? and are you recruiting?
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#6 Posted : Monday, August 4, 2014 5:06:10 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Kaiiler Go to Quoted Post
Yo where you guys from? and are you recruiting?


U.S. Not on FM 4
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#7 Posted : Friday, August 8, 2014 6:53:30 AM(UTC)
Tandems?
Rank: Racing Permit
#8 Posted : Monday, August 18, 2014 11:47:12 AM(UTC)
I'm down for tandems. =P It'll be fun hanging with old team mates

Edited by user Monday, August 18, 2014 11:47:50 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Rank: S-Class Racing License
#9 Posted : Tuesday, October 21, 2014 5:36:54 AM(UTC)
We are now officially on FM5 and the ONE.
Rank: D-Class Racing License
#10 Posted : Thursday, October 23, 2014 6:44:31 PM(UTC)
Would you guys be considering playing FH2 on the Xbone soon? If not I'll still be keen to play on FM5. Gotta get the practice down
I don't always lead, but when I do...
I make sure I screw up the person behind me.
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#11 Posted : Monday, November 10, 2014 6:36:18 AM(UTC)
Bucket get at me on the ONE.

Edited by user Monday, November 10, 2014 6:37:07 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Rank: D-Class Racing License
#12 Posted : Monday, November 10, 2014 2:59:39 PM(UTC)
When I get the chance. Been too busy with Study for exams or have been too keen on Destiny. I'll 'get at you' on the ONE on Saturday afternoon (ACDT) or Sunday as that will be the only time I have.
I don't always lead, but when I do...
I make sure I screw up the person behind me.
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#13 Posted : Monday, November 17, 2014 3:51:16 PM(UTC)
Sounds good my friend, ill be on all weekend. Let me know if you need help with tuning on FM5.
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#14 Posted : Monday, January 12, 2015 2:05:30 AM(UTC)
Just cause!!!!!!!!
Rank: S-Class Racing License
#15 Posted : Wednesday, January 27, 2021 7:55:18 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: TGF KillaCali Go to Quoted Post

XBOX 360 - [XBOX ONE]
https://discord.gg/ye4Q8EqjR8

♤ TGF ♤

Team Crest

Established 6/17/07

Also known as:
(Project D)

Backed by:


Team Roster:
TGF KillaCali
TGF JORDVN
TGF Phillyace
TGF Hawkie
TGF Illusion
TGF Polar
TGF Luie
TGF Bluewater

NOT RECRUITING



Team Philosophy:
“The greater the loyalty of a group toward the group, the greater is the motivation among the members to achieve the goals of the group, and the greater the probability that the group will achieve its goals.”

Team Accomplishments:
King Of The Hill -
http://legacy.forums.for...rums/thread/3666326.aspx

Cops n Ricers -
http://legacy.forums.for...rums/thread/3682315.aspx

Drift Wars -
First drift competition sponsored by T10 (that I know of)
http://legacy.forums.for...forums/post/4276984.aspx

Rouge Industries - Forza hunters feature:
http://forzahunters.word...ory/marketplace-feature/

Rogue Industries - S14 build:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FyXemc5WYcE


E-Sports Drift Association 2017 Main sponsor - ESDA's best year


Find TGF here 2021 - https://discord.gg/ye4Q8EqjR8

Notification

Icon
Error